CESENATICO OPEN 2008 MEN'S DOUBLES
Show CUHideCU new ITFn44h
 
CU
ITF Wheelchair MAIN DRAW   
Week of     City, Country     Group   Tourn. ID         ITF Referee
18/06/2008     Cesenatico FC, ITALY   ITF2             Umberto Domenichini
  St. Rank Seed Family Name First name Nationality   2nd Round   Semifinals   Final   Winners  
 
1   23 1[1] RYDBERG JON ITA       Umpire
  JEREMIASZ MICHAEL FRA        
    RYDBERG      
     a JEREMIASZ        
2     13 BYE                
                   
    RYDBERG      
     A JEREMIASZ        
3   85 5 CAYULEF FRANCISCO CHI     62 61        
  MENDEZ ROBINSON CHI           None
    CAYULEF        
     a MENDEZ        
4   637 12 ZOLA FRANCESCO ITA   60 61      
  FILIPAZZI CLAUDIO ITA        
    OH    
     b LEE      
5   76 4 OH SANG-HO KOR     36 61 63      
  LEE HA-GEL KOR          
    OH        
     a LEE          
6     13 BYE                  
                     
    OH        
     A LEE        
7   443 10 HOLMER CHRISTOFFER DEN     INJURY      
  KAMMERSGARD KENNETH DEN          
    CAPASSO        
     b CORRADI        
8   319 9 CAPASSO ALESSANDRO ITA   75 46 63      
  CORRADI ALBERTO ITA        
    MAZZEI    
     B LEGNER    
9   135 6 HINSON LEE USA     64 61    
  MCCARROLL MARC GBR        
    HINSON      
     a MCCARROLL        
10   274 8 GOLOVIN YURIY RUS   62 61        
  POLYATYKIN ANATOLI RUS          
    MAZZEI      
     B LEGNER        
11     13 BYE           64 62        
                     
    MAZZEI          
     b LEGNER          
12   35 3 MAZZEI FABIAN ITA          
  LEGNER MARTIN AUT          
    MAZZEI      
     A LEGNER      
13   184 7 GATELLI MARIO ITA     INJURY    
  VERZEROLI MARCO ITA        
    GATELLI      
     a VERZEROLI        
14   355 11 RICCARDI GERARDO ITA   63 63        
  AMADORI MARCO ITA          
    PEIFER      
     B WEEKES      
15     13 BYE           60 62    
                 
    PEIFER      
     b WEEKES      
16   26 2 PEIFER NICOLAS FRA      
  WEEKES BEN AUS      
                         
                         
Acc. Ranking # Seeded teams       # Alternates   Replacing   Draw date/time:   18/06/2008 14.20  
Rkg Date 14/05/07 1 RYDBERG JON ITA 1         Last Accepted team      
Top DA   JEREMIASZ MICHAEL FRA                  
Last DA   2 PEIFER NICOLAS FRA 2         Player representatives      
        WEEKES BEN AUS           Mendez  
Seed ranking 3 MAZZEI FABIAN ITA 3                
Rkg Date 14/05/07   LEGNER MARTIN AUT           ITF Referee's signature      
Top seed 4 OH SANG-HO KOR 4          
Last seed     LEE HA-GEL KOR           Umberto Domenichini      

[1]
Before making the draw:

On the Boys Do Draw Prep-sheet did you:

- fill in DA, WC's?
- Sort?

If YES: continue making the draw
Otherwise: return to finish preparations